ZOOM Class Schedule

Students are expected to attend each session as scheduled. Each class is scheduled for 30 minutes. If a conflict arises, or there is a technology issue, contact your teacher as soon as possible.

Links to the sessions have been provided through REMIND. If you have NOT received the link and are enrolled in the class, contact Dr. Bradshaw.

Zoom Class Grid - Specific Dates for each class listed below.
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 a.m.

Biology - Mr. Curtis

       
9:30 a.m.        

High School Art Class - Mr. Harper

10 a.m.

Physical Science - Mr. Curtis

 

Intro to Math I - Mr. Wilson 6th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

6th Grade ELA - Ms. Fore

English II - Mrs. Haynes

   
10:30 a.m. 6th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons      

High School Art Class - Mr. Harper

11 a.m.

7th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons

Earth & Environmental Science - Mr. Curtis

Math I - Mr. Wilson

7th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

7th Grade ELA - Ms. Fore

American History I - Mr. Watts

 
11:30 a.m.        

Middle School Art Class - Mr. Harper

12 p.m.

8th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons

8th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

Applied Science - Mr. Wilson

English II - Mrs. Haynes

 

World History - Mr. Watts

 
12:30 p.m.   Math II - Ms. Smith      
1 p.m.  

Math III - Ms. Smith

8th Grade ELA - Ms. Fore

   
2 p.m.  

Math IV - Ms. Smith

English IV - Mrs. Haynes

   

Biology - Mr. Curtis

  • Monday, April 6 at 9 a.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 9 a.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 9 a.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 9 a.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 9 a.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 9 a.m.

Physical Science - Mr. Curtis

  • Monday, April 6 at 10 a.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 10 a.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 10 a.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 10 a.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 10 a.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 10 a.m.

6th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons

  • Monday, April 6 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 10:30 a.m.

7th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons

  • Monday, April 6 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 11 a.m.

Earth & Environmental Science - Mr. Curtis

  • Monday, April 6 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 11 a.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 11 a.m.

8th Grade Science - Mrs. Sons

  • Monday, April 6 at 12 p.m.
  • Monday, April 20 at 12 p.m.
  • Monday, April 27 at 12 p.m.
  • Monday, May 4 at 12 p.m.
  • Monday, May 11 at 12 p.m.
  • Monday, May 18 at 12 p.m.

Introduction to Math I - Mr. Wilson

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 10 a.m.

6th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 10 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 10 a.m.

Math I - Mr. Wilson

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 11 a.m.

7th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 11 a.m.

8th Grade Math - Mr. Fassnacht

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 12 p.m.

Applied Science - Mr. Wilson

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 12 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 12 p.m.

Math II - Ms. Smith

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 12:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 12:30 p.m.

Math III - Ms. Smith

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 1 p.m.

Math IV - Ms. Smith

  • Tuesday, April 7 at 2 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 21 at 2 p.m.
  • Tuesday, April 28 at 2 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 5 at 2 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 12 at 2 p.m.
  • Tuesday, May 19 at 2 p.m.

English II - Mrs. Haynes

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 10 a.m.

6th Grade ELA - Ms. Fore

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 10 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 10 a.m.

English IV - Mrs. Haynes

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 11 a.m.

7th Grade ELA- Ms. Fore

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 11 a.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 11 a.m.

English II - Mrs. Haynes

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 12 p.m.

8th Grade ELA - Ms. Fore

  • Wednesday, April 8 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, April 22 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, April 29 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 6 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 13 at 12 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 20 at 12 p.m.

History I - Mr. Watts

  • Thursday, April 2 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, April 9 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, April 16 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, April 23 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, April 30 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, May 7 at 11 a.m.
  • Thursday, May 14 at 11 a.m.

World History - Mr. Watts

  • Thursday, April 9 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, April 16 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, April 23 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, April 30 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, May 7 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, May 14 at 12 p.m.
  • Thursday, May 21 at 12 p.m.

High School Art Class - Mr. Harper

  • Friday, April 10 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Friday, April 24 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 1 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 8 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 15 at 9:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 22 at 9:30 a.m.

High School Art Class - Mr. Harper

  • Friday, April 10 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday, April 24 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 1 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 8 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 15 at 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 22 at 10:30 a.m.

Middle School Art Class - Mr. Harper

  • Friday, April 10 at 11:30 a.m.
  • Friday, April 24 at 11:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 1 at 11:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 8 at 11:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 15 at 11:30 a.m.
  • Friday, May 22 at 11:30 a.m.